LOCAL GOVERNMENT CHAIRPERSONS
1 GURI LG CHAIRPERSON: ABDULLAHI MOH’D
2 BUJI LG CHAIRPERSON: UZAIRU YA’U
3 BIRNIN KUDU CHAIPERSON: ABDULLAHI ABUBAKAR
4 HADEJIA LG CHAIRPERSON: BADAMASI ABDULLAHI
5 JAHUN LG CHAIRPERSON: ISYAKU INUSA BABAWO
6 AUYO LG CHAIRPERSON: ALH HAMZA MUSA AUYO
7 KIRI KASAMMA LG CHAIRPERSON: OGA KIMENA
8 YANKWASHI LG CHAIRPERSON: MAL. HABIBU
9 KAZAURE LG CHAIRPERSON: AMADU IDRIS
10 RINGIM LG CHAIRPERSON: AUWALU MAGAJI
11 GWIWA LG CHAIRPERSON: RABIU MADUGU
12 RONI LG CHAIRPERSON: MAL YAHAYA ISAH
13 GWARAM LG CHAIRPERSON: IDRIS HARUNA FARIN DUTSE
14 TAURA LG CHAIRPERSON: YAHAYA ABDULLAHI
15 GARKI LG CHAIRPERSON: SAKE LADAN
16 DUTSE LG CHAIRPERSON: ABBA MOH’D
17 MIGA LG CHAIRPERSON: NURA M. SANI
18 KIYAWA LG CHAIRPERSON: UMAR BALARABE
19 KAUGAMA LG CHAIRPERSON: UBA AHMED MARKE
20 KAFIN HAUSA LG CHAIRPERSON: USMAN ENGINEER

GURI LOCAL GOVERNMENT WARD CHAIRPERSONS
1 LAFIYA WARD: IBRO HAMZA
2 MATARAR BUBA WARD: HALADU MADUGU
3 ADIYANI WARD: ABUBAKAR MUSA
4 MARGADU WARD: DAN KALLA OSY
5 DAWA WARD: HASSAN ISAH
6 GARBA GAL WARD: SANUSI TIJJANI
7 GURI WARD: ALIYU DARUWA
8 KADIRA WARD: BABA KOKI
9 ABUNABO WARD: USMAN IBRAHIM
10 MUSARI WARD: IBRAHIM MUSA

BUJI LOCAL GOVERNMENT WARD CHAIRPERSONS
1 BUJI GARI WARD: BELLO GARBA
2 KAWAYA WARD: SULE MUSA SHUGABA
3 LELEN KUDU WARD: KABIRU BADAMASI
4 KUKUMA WARD: AUWALU GARBA
5 FALAGERI WARD: ABUBAKAR MUHAMMED
6 YAYARI WARD: ADAMU IBRAHIM
7 CIRBUN WARD: USMAN GARBA
8 AHOTU WARD: MUHAMMED KABIR
9 GANTSA WARD: BASIRU GANTSA
10 MADABE WARD: ADAMU HASHIMU

BIRNIN KUDU LOCAL GOVERNMENT WARD CHAIRPERSONS
1 KANGIRE WARD: YUSUF NA LADI
2 KANTOHA WARD: DAN HAJIYA
3 WURNO WARD: INUSA ILALE
4 UNGUWARTA WARD: MOH’D JIBOGA
5 YALWAN DAMAI WARD: KABIRU MARAYA
6 B/KUDU WARD: LAMARA YAKUBU
7 SUNDUMINA WARD: YUSUF SANI
8 LAFIYA WARD: SULEMAN ISMAIL
9 KIYAKO WARD: SULEMAN MOH’D
10 KWANGWARA WARD: LAWIRRU ADO
11 SURKO WARD: ABDULKADIR BUDINGA

HADEJIYA LOCAL GOVERNMENT WARD CHAIRPERSONS
1 ATAFI WARD: ISAH USMAN
2 GAGULMARI WARD: ALH ALI CONNECTION
3 MATSARO WARD: MUSA BALA
4 DUBANTU WARD: USMAN A. MUSA
5 YAYARI WARD: NA UWANI DAWA
6 SABON GARU WARD: USMAN BABANGONA
7 MAJEMA WARD: NA UWANI ISAH
8 KASUWAR KOFA WARD: ABDULLAHI MOH’D
9 RUMFA WARD: GARBA SULE
10 ANKU WARD: MAJE ABDULLAHI
11 KUSUWA KUDA WARD: BAFFA GWAMNA

JAHUN LOCAL GOVERNMENT WARD CHAIRPERSONS
1 JABARNA WARD: ALH JINJIRI
2 KANWA WARD: ALH UBA SAGIRU
3 GAUZA/TAZARA WARD: ALH NA BABA GAUZA
4 GUNKA WARD: SHA’AIBU YUSIF SALEH
5 IDANDUNA WARD: SA’ADU MA’AZU ALI
6 GANGANA WARD: ALH SALISU SANI
7 KALE WARD: MAL. AMADU UBA
8 AUJARA WARD: USAINI UBAH
9 HAREN TSOHUWA WARD: ABDULBASI YA’U
10 HARBO SABUWA WARD: MAHMUDA YAWALE

AUYO LOCAL GOVERNMENT WARD CHAIRPERSONS
1 AUYO WARD: MAL HASSAN AYUBA
2 UNIK WARD: DAYYABU HAMZA
3 AYAMA WARD: ADAMU BAKI AYAMA
4 KAFUR WARD: YAHAYA GASARAWA
5 AYAN WARD: ALH SABO KATAUDI
6 GATAFA WARD: NUHU HARUNA ISAKA
7 GAMAFU WARD: BAKO MUHAMMAD TURA
8 TSIDIR WARD: MADU ADO TSIDIR
9 AUYAKAYI WARD: HUSSAINI RICHI AUYAKAYI

KIRIKASAMMA LOCAL GOVERNMENT WARD CHAIRPERSONS
1 TARABU WARD: GAMBO MUHAMMED
2 MADACHI WARD: ISAH MAHAMMED
3 GAYIM WARD: IBRAHIM BABALLE
4 BULUNCHAI WARD: ALH GALOMA
5 DOLERI WARD: ABUBAKAR DILORI
6 KIRIKASAMMA WARD: HARUNA ADAMU
7 MARINA WARD: UMAR MURIMA
8 TASHEGUWA WARD: TIJJANI KIRI
9 BATURIYA WARD: BABA IBRAHIM KADA
10 FANDUNI WARD: USAINI JIYAU

YANKWASHI LOCAL GOVERNMENT WARD CHAIRPERSONS
1 YANKWASHI WARD: ALH ABDU
2 KUDA WARD: NAFIU GANDIRO
3 KARKARWA WARD: HARUNA KANTA
4 GWARTA WARD: RABBILU MOH’D
5 GURJIYA WARD: SAIDU WURNO
6 DAWAN-GAWO WARD: ALH SUNUSI
7 ACHILAFIYA WARD: BABA HARU
8 BELAS WARD: MUSA KALLAMU
9 RINGIM WARD: GAMBO USMAN
10 ZUNGUMBA WARD: DANJIMMAI FIRJI

KAZAURE LOCAL GOVERNMENT WARD CHAIRPERSONS
1 SABARU WARD: ABDULLAHI ORIS
2 BA’AUZINI WARD: AMADU UMAR
3 DABAZA WARD: SANI MUSA
4 DANDI WARD: BALA KOLI
5 GABAS WARD: SABI’U HARUNA
6 YAMMA WARD: BALA MAI HULA
7 KANTI WARD: ABDULLAHI GIDAN RUWA
8 AREWA WARD: AMINU SULEMAN
9 MARADAWA WARD: JAMILU UMAR
10 GADA WARD: HARU ILOLI
11 DABA WARD: ABDULHADI TANKO

RINGIM LOCAL GOVERNMENT WARD CHAIRPERSONS
1 TOFA WARD: BALA YUSHA’U
2 SANKARA WARD: WADA IBRAHIM
3 CHAI-CHAI WARD: MUNZALI HARUNA
4 KYONMMA WARD: BELLO ABDULLAHI
5 KARSHI WARD: USMAN GARBA
6 SINTILMAWA WARD: ISHAK HARUNA
7 YAN DUTSE WARD: IBRAHIM HABIBU ISAH
8 K. IBABUSHE WARD: ISMAIL IBRAHIM
9 DABI WARD: SULEMAN MOH’D DABI
10 RINGIM WARD: AMINU JAFAR

GWIWA LOCAL GOVERNMENT WARD CHAIRPERSONS
1 KORAYAL WARD: HUDU ALH ADO
2 RORAU WARD: AUWALU FALALAU
3 YOLA WARD: MAL. UMAR BAGOBIRI
4 FURJI WARD: DANLADI JIBO
5 ZAUMA WARD: IDI MAKERA
6 GWIWA WARD: SANI MUHAMMED
7 SHAFE WARD: BASHARI MUSA
8 GUNTAI WARD: YAU SAME
9 DABI WARD: ADAMU DAN ABZIN
10 BUNTUSU WARD: NAFIU SANI
11 DARINA WARD: TAKO ZARA IDO

RONI LOCAL GOVERNMENT WARD CHAIRPERSONS
1 SANKAU WARD: BALA UMAR
2 AMARYAWA WARD: AMINU AMARYAWA
3 BARAGUMI WARD: UMAR AUDU
4 ZUGAI WARD: BALALI UMAR
5 MUNICIPAL WARD: ABBA SAIHANA
6 KWAITA WARD: ADO ALI
7 BARAGUMI WARD: YUSIF ABDU
8 FARA BARINYE WARD: UMAR AUDU
9 GORA WARD: BALA GORA
10 TAKWARDAWA WARD: WASULU UMAR
11 DANISURE WARD: AMINU SANI

GWARAM LOCAL GOVERNMENT WARD CHAIRPERSONS
1 FAGAM WARD: HALLIRU ISAH
2 BASIRKA WARD: AMADU SULEMAN BASIRKA
3 GWARAM WARD: SULAIMAN IDRIS
4 DINGAYA WARD: ALI TANIMU DINGAYA
5 KILA WARD: DAHIRU AUWALU
6 SIRA WARD: ISIYAKU SABO
7 TSINGARWA WARD: MAGAJI CHAIRPERSON
8 FARIN DUTSE WARD: ABBA DAHIRU
9 KONDIKO WARD: LABIRU KONDIKO
10 ZANZAN NAGOGO WARD: UMAR SANI
11 MARUTA WARD: IDRIS SABO

TAURA LOCAL GOVERNMENT WARD CHAIRPERSONS
1 CHIKWAIKWAIWA WARD: HASSAN YANGA
2 TAURA WARD: MOH’D MOH’D MALAWA
3 KIRI WARD: BASHARI DAWAKI
4 KWALAM WARD: MAL. HABU SANI KWALAM
5 CHIKUTO WARD: MUTARI WAKILI
6 MAJIYA WARD: MUBARAK RABILU
7 GUJUNGU WARD: SAIYADI DANZAKARA
8 SABON GARIN YAYA WARD:RA’AYA AHMED

GARKI LOCAL GOVERNMENT WARD CHAIRPERSONS
1 GARKI WARD:GAMBO HASHIMU
2 JIRIMA WARD:HARUNA MOH’D
3 RAFIN MARKE WARD:SULE A. SHAIBU
4 BUDURU WARD:YUSIF MAI WANDO
5 GWARZAN GARKI WARD:DANJUMA DORAI
6 KARGO WARD:LAWAN MAKERI
7 MURU WARD:DANAUTA ADUWA
8 DOKA WARD:NASIRU ABDU
9 KORE WARD:MAL ADO NOMAU
10 KANYA WARD:LURWANU UBA

DUTSE LOCAL GOVERNMENT WARD CHAIRPERSONS
1 LIMAWA WARD: ABBAS YAHAYA
2 CHAMO WARD: TIJJANI HUDU
3 MADOBI WARD: ZUBAIRU UMAR
4 KACHI WARD: YUSHA’U UMAR
5 J/TSADA WARD: SABO YAKUBU
6 SAKWAYA WARD: SABO YAKUBU
7 DUNDUBUS WARD: MUSA MOHAMMED A. D. B
8 KARNAYA WARD: UMAR KARNAYA
9 ABAYA WARD: GARBA J. BABA
10 KUDAI WARD: NURA HARUNA
11 DURU WARD: TASI’U HAMZA

MIGA LOCAL GOVERNMENT WARD CHAIRPERSONS
1 MIGA WARD: BALA MAL MUSA
2 SANSANI WARD: SLEIMAN AIGWA
3 HANTSU WARD: MUSA WAYA
4 YANDUWA WARD: MUHAMMED HARUNA
5 ZAREKU WARD: MUHAMMED DANJIMMAI
6 KOYA WARD: YUNUSA ISHAKA
7 GABBO WARD: ISHAKA SULEIMAN
8 ISAKU WAWA WARD: AHMAD MUHAMMED
9 DAN GYATIN WARD: ABBA ADAMU

KIYAWA LOCAL GOVERNMENT WARD CHAIRPERSONS
1 BALAGO WARD: SAMINU ALI
Kk2 KANTI WARD: DANLITI BAHAGO
3 TSIRMA WARD: MAL IBRAHIM
4 AMDAZA WARD: ISMAILA DUWAWA
5 MAJE WARD: ABBAKAR SADIQ
6 KATUKA WARD: SULE DAN GWELA
7 GARKO WARD: ISYAKU MALIKAWA
8 KWANDA WARD: MUHAMMED DAHIRU
9 FAKE WARD: SAIDU MAI FATA
10 GWADUBA WARD: MUHAMMED BELLO

KAUGAMA LOCAL GOVERNMENT WARD CHAIRPERSONS
1 KAUGAMA WARD: MUSA BADO
2 DABUWARAN WARD: HAMISU ZOMO
3 ABBUS WARD: MAMMAN KIDAS
4 JARGASA WARD: MAMMAN SABITU
5 HADIN WARD: SHA’AIBU MUH’D
6 MARKE WARD: ABDULLAHI KANAWA
7 UNG.JIBRIN WARD: ILIYA MOTSO
8 JAE WARD: GAMBO MAI GANJI
9 ASKANDU WARD: AMADU ASKANDU
10 DAKAYYAWA WARD: SABO MAI SHARA’A
11 YALO WARD: NAFI’U BAJO

KAFIN HAUSA LOCAL GOVERNMENT WARD CHAIRPERSONS
1 GARAYA WARD: AUWALU SALE
2 ZAGO WARD: BELLO AHMAD
3 LUMA DOMINK KUMURUS WARD: DANLITI HARUNA
4 DUMA DOMIN TOFA WARD: SANI YAKUBU
5 RUBA WARD: SULEMAN KABIRU
6 SAGAWA WARD: BABAYE IBRAHIM
7 JABO WARD: DANBAUCHI MUH’D
8 MAZAM WARD: MALAM YAKUBU
9 MAJAWA WARD: MUSA NA MAJAWA
10 BULANGU WARD: KABIRU SULAIMAN
11 KAFIN HAUSA C WARD: MOHAMMAD DANDALI
12 KWAZALEWA WARD: AHMAD DAUDA