NIGER STATE LG & WARD CHAIRMEN

1 BORGU LG: ALH ABDULLAHI HARUNA
2 RIJAU LG: MIKAH HALIFA MUSA
3 AGAIE: SULEIMAN MUSA
4 KATCHA: MOHAMMED NDAGI
5 MAGAMA: SAIDU KIBIYA
6 BIDA: TANIMU MOHAMMED
7 PAIKORO: SAGIR ADAMU
8 AGWARA: MARAFAN ABDULLAHI HARUNA
9 SHIRORO: IBRAHIM ADAMU
10 KONTAGORA: SALISU AHMAD
11 RAFI LG: IBRAHIM MOHAMMED
12 WUSHISHI LG: ADAMU SULEMAN
13 MASHEGU LG: MOHAMMED SHEHU
14 CHANCHAGA LG: AYENAJEH T. BAWA
15 BOSSO LG: BALA AHMED
16 EDATI LG: MUSA ISAH
17 LAPAI LG: SALIHU ALFA BALA
18 MARIGA LG: SANI UMAR

MARIGA LG WARD CHAIRPERSON
1 GALMA WARD: ISAH ABDULLAHI
2 BANGI WARD: IMRANA USMAN
3 BOBI WARD: SANUSI MOHAMMED
4 BERI WARD: YUNUSA DAN AUTA
5 IGWAMA WARD: ALKASIM AHMAD
6 KOTONKORO WARD: SALISU ISAH
7 INKWAI WARD: MUNTARI IBRAHIM

LAPAI LG WARD CHAIRPERSON
1 EBBO WARD: ABDULLAHI ALIYU
2 MUYE WARD: SAIDU ALIYU GABA
3 GABAS/KUDU WARD: SULEIMAN MOH’D
4 BIRNIN MAZA WARD: MOHAMMED GARBA
5 AREWA/YAMMA WARD: HASSAN M. KUKA
6 ANGUWA/GULU VATSA WARD: YUSUF MUSA
7 TAKUTI/SHAKU: ALH ABDULMALIK GABI
8 EVUTI/KPADA: HARUNA ALIYU
9 DUMA/ZAGO WARD: ALH NMANDA SALIHU
10 GUPA/ABUGI: HASSAN SANI

EDATI LG WARD CHAIRPERSON
1 ROKOTA WARD: USMAN KOBO
2 ENAGI WARD: ISAH GOGATA
3 ETSU WARD: USMAN LEGBO
4 GAZHE WARD: HADIZA MUSA
5 GONAGI WARD: ALIYU ISAH

BOSSO LG WARD CHAIRPERSON
1 KODO WARD: AHIWAL MOHAMMED
2 MAITUMBI WARD: SHAMSIYA YAKUBU
3 SHAGUNU WARD: ISAH ABDULLAHI
4 MAIKUNKELE WARD: IBRAHIM SAIDU
5 BEJI WARD: TANKO ALHERI
6 GARATU WARD: DEKO YAKUBU
7 BOSSO CENTRAL 1: YUSUF IDRIS

CHANCHAGA LG WARD CHAIRPERSON
1 NASARAWA A WARD: SALISU BABANGIDA
2 NASARAWA B WARD: ALHASSAN ABDULLAHI
3 NASARAWA C WARD: SAMSON JAMES
4 SABON GARI WARD: ISIYAKU GARBA
5 MAKERA WARD: MANASSEH AENDE
6 MINNA SOUTH WARD: DONALD EKWOMA
7 T/WADA SOUTH WARD: MERCY JOHN
8 MINNA CENTRAL WARD: HAUWA JEGEDE
9 LIMAWA B WARD: MOSES ESEMOKHAI
10 LIMAWA A WARD: VINCENT SAMUEL
11 T/WADA NORTH WARD: DANIEL OLUFEMI AJAYI

MASHEGU LG WARD CHAIRPERSON
1 MASHEGU WARD: TANKON ROGA
2 RAMI WARD: KABIRU LABBO
3 KABOJI WARD: KASIM LIMAN
4 KWATACHI WARD: MOHAMMED IDRIS
5 MANIGI WARD: UMAR ISAH
6 MAZAKUKA WARD: SHAIBU YAKUBU
7 SAHO RAMI WARD: HARUNA USMAN
8 KULHO WARD: BAWA LIMAN

WUSHISHI LG WARD CHAIRPERSON
1 KODO WARD: TANKO MOHAMMED
2 MAITO WARD: SANI ABDULMUMINI
3 KWATA WARD: ANNAS MOHAMMED
4 AKARE WARD: SADIQ MOHAMMED
5 GWARJIKO WARD: ABDULHAMEED SANI
6 LOKOGOMA WARD: ISAH ABDULLAHI
7 SABON GARI WARD: MUSA INUWA
8 BARWA WARD: DANLAMI KETABU
9 KANWURI WARD: ABDULKADIR HASSAN

RAFI LG WARD CHAIRPERSON
1 MAIKUJERI WARD: YUSUF GARKUWA
2 CIKIN GARI WARD: ISIYAKU BALA
3 SABORI GARI: DARDA’U ABDULMUMINI
4 KWANGOMA WARD: HUSAINI MOHAMMED
5 KUSHERKI NORTH WARD: SHEHU ABDULLAHI
6 TEGINA WARD: SALIHU ABDULLAHI
7 KAWO WARD: DAUDA ISMAIL
8 YAKILA WARD: SHEHU AHMED
9 KWANA WARD: SANI MAI RAGO
10 MAITO WARD: DARDA’U ABDULMUMINI

KONTAGORA LG WARD CHAIRPERSON
1 KUDU WARD: BELLO BALA
2 AREWA WARD: SAYYADI IBRAHIM
3 KONTAGORA CENTRAL WARD: SANI SHEHU
4 GABAS WARD: HAMISU ADAMU
5 MADARA WARD: ADAMU YUSUF
6 MAGAJIYA WARD: MUHAMMAD SHEHU
7 MASUGA WARD: HAMZA DANBAUCHI
8 NAGWAMATSE WARD: YUSUF JARINA
9 RAFIN GORA WARD: SHAIBU ADAMU
10 KAWO WARD: ALIYU NOMA
11 TUNGAN WAWA WARD: AHMAD BALA
12 USALLAE WARD: MAMMAN ABUBAKAR
13 YAMMA WARD: RABIU IBRAHIM

SHIRORO LG WARD CHAIRPERSON
1 GUSSORO WARD: ISYAKU ADAMU
2 UBANDOMA WARD: AMINU MOHAMMED
3 KUREBE WARD: NASIRU SALIHU
4 GURUMANA WARD: UBALE YAKUBU
5 BANGAJIYA WARD: TANKO BASKE
6 GUIWA KATO WARD: IBRAHIM MUSA
7 BASSA KOKOKI WARD: SANI HASHIMU
8 EGWA GWADA WARD: UMAR MOHAMMED BARDE

AGWARA LG WARD CHAIRPERSON
1 KISHINI WARD: IDRIS JIBRIN
2 SUTEKU WARD: ALHAJI DANJUMA
3 PAPIRI WARD: SANI USMAN
4 ROFIA WARD: HARUNA AGIJE
5 AGWATA WARD: MARKUS SANI
6 KOKOLI WARD: YAU MOHAMMED
7 MAGO WARD: MOHAMMED BOBI
8 ADAHE WARD: ABU YARO
9 BUSURU WARD: BULUS LAKENE

PAIKORO LG WARD CHAIRPERSON
1 KAFFIN KORO WARD: VICTOR DANBALA
2 TUTUNGO/JEDNA WARD: DANLADI MOH’D
3 JERE WARD: DANLADI ISIYAKU
4 PAIKO CENTRAL WARD: KABIRU HASSAN
5 GWAM WARD: MOH’D BELLO
6 ISHAU WARD: PETER VICTOR
7 KWAGANA WARD: YUSUF ABDULKAREEM
8 CHIMBI WARD: STEPHEN BENJAMIN
9 ADUNU WARD: MOSES MARKUS
10 TUNGAN MALAM WARD: SHAIBU MOH’D
11 KWAKUTI WARD: GARBA ALIYU

BIDA LG WARD CHAIRPERSON
1 BARKI WARD: ABUBAKAR SANI
2 WADATA WARD: ALH ATIKU ISMAIL
3 MASAGA B WARD: AHMED MAIJAKI
4 DOKODZA WARD: ABUBAKAR YAHAYA
5 MAJIGI A WARD: KALIPHA ABUBAKAR
6 CHINNIYA WARD: ABUBAKAR ABDULLAHI
7 MASABA A WARD: DANJUMA KPAKO
8 MASABA B WARD: MUSA MOHAMMED
9 NDAJIYA WARD: USMAN SHEHU
10 MAJIGI B WARD: ABUBAKAR BABA
11 MASAGA A WARD: SAYEDI HARUNA
12 LANDZUN B WARD: ABUBAKAR SHEHU
13 NASARAFU WARD: YAHAYA DARACHITA
14 KYARI WARD: ALHAJI MOHAMMED

MAGAMA LG WARD CHAIRPERSON
1 SALKA WARD: ISHAYA MENESU
2 TUNGAN JIKA WARD: HARUNA IBRAHIM
3 IBELU WARD: YUSUF UMAR
4 KURA WARD: SOLOMON MAIWA
5 ANABA WARD: IBRAHIM TANKO
6 AUNA WARD: NAFIU SANUSI
7 NASKO WARD: ISIYAKU DANJUMMA
8 NASARAWA WARD: BILIYA SAIDU
9 MAGAMAN DAJI WARD: MOHAMMED AWALI
10 YANGALU WARD: BALA SANI MATENDI
11 KAWO WARD: TANKO IBRAHIM KOSO

KATCHA LG WARD CHAIRPERSON
1 BAKEKO WARD: DOKOCHI NDAISHA
2 BISANTI WARD: UMAR NDANA
3 DZWAFU WARD: ZUBAIRU MOHAMMED
4 GBAKOGI WARD: ALFA MOHAMMED
5 SIDI SABA WARD: MOHAMMED YAHAYA
6 EDOTSU WARD: ZUBAIRU UMARU
7 ESSA WARD: UMAR TSOWA
8 KATCHA WARD: YAHA ABUBAKAR
9 KATEREGI WARD: MOHAMMED GAMBO

AGAIE LG WARD CHAIRPERSON
1 EKOWUGI WARD: LIMAN ISAH
2 EKOWUNA WARD: SULEIMAN KAWU
3 TAGAGI WARD: IBRAHIM MOHAMMED
4 EKOBADEGI WARD: SAKIHU BABA
5 KUTIRIKO WARD: MOHAMMED GADZA
6 BARO WARD: YAKUBU IBRAHIM
7 MAGAJI WARD: ABDULKADIR GIMBA
8 ETSUGAIE WARD: DANTENI GADZA
9 SALLAWU WARD: BELLO AHMED
10 BOKU WARD: IBRAHIM MUSA

RIJAU LG WARD CHAIRPERSON
1 SABON GARI USHE WARD: SAMAILA MUHAMMED
2 SAHOMA JAMARE WARD: BASIRU GARBA
3 DUGGE WARD: ABDULLAHI AUNA
4 GENU WARD: SAMAILA MABO
5TUNGAN BUNU WARD: SAIDU UMAR
6 MAGAJIYA WARD: GARBA BAKO

BORGU LG WARD CHAIRPERSON
1 BABANA WARD: ABUBAKAR UMAR
2 SHAGUNU WARD: SULEIMAN ABDULLAHI
3 WAWA WARD: USMAN GARBA
4 DUGGA WARD: SALIHU SULEIMAN