LOCAL GOGERNMENT CHAIRMEN
SHAGARI LOCAL GOVERNMENT
Chairman: Aliyu Abubakar

TANGAZA LOCAL GOVERNMENT
Chairman: Halilu Bauni

SOKOTO NORTH LOCAL GOVERNMENT
Chairman: Mukhtari Abubakar

SOKOTO SOUTH LOCAL GOVERNMENT
Chairman: Sadiq Shehu

YABO LOCAL GOVERNMENT
Chairman: Kabiru Muhammad

ISA LOCAL GOVERNMENT
Chairman: Yusuf Liman

DANGE/SHUNI LOCAL GOVERNMENT
Chairman: Abubakar Aminu

KWARE LOCAL GOVERNMENT
Chairman: Attahiru Aliyu

GORONYO LOCAL GOVERNMENT
Chairman: Isah Madugu

GUDU LOCAL GOVERNMENT
Chairman: Alhaji Bello Dangaladima

BODINGA LOCAL GOVERNMENT
Chairman: Bashar Umar Bodinga

GWADABAWA
Chairman: Musa Shehu

BINJI LOCAL GOVERNMENT
Chairman: Garba Millionnaire

WAMAKKO LOCAL GOVERNMENT
Chairman: Sodangi Aliyu

WURNO LOCAL GOVERNMENT
Chairman: Abubakar Bello

RABAH LOCAL GOVERNMENT
Chairman: Sanusi Shehu

SILAME LOCAL GOVERNMENT
Chairman: Aminu Abdullahi

KEBBE LOCAL GOVERNMENT
Chairman: Hassan Gurmu

WARD CHAIRMEN
SOKOTO NORTH LOCAL GOVERNMENT
MAGAJIN RAFI WARD ‘A’
Chairman: Abba Abubakar
MAGAJIN RAFI WARD ‘B’
Chairman: Auwal Lawal
SARKIN ADAR GIDAN IGWAI
Chairman: Adetunji Odeyemi
SARKIN ADAR GANDU
Chairman: Faruk Umar Maikiri
MAGAJIN GARI ‘A’
Chairman: Yusha’u Sanusi
MAGAJIN GARI ‘B’
Chairman: Yakubu Aminu
WAZIRI ‘A’
Chairman: Nasiru Abubakar
WAZIRI ‘B’
Chairman: Mustapha Sani
SARKIN MUSULMI ‘A’
Chairman: Sidi Sa’idu
SARKIN MUSULMI ‘B’
Chairman: Mudassiru Rilwanu
SOKOTO SOUTH LOCAL GOVERNMENT
RIJIYA ‘A’
Chairman: Abubakar Bello Ibrahim
RIJIYA ‘B’
Chairman: Abubakar Bala
SARKIN ZAMFARA ‘A’
Chairman: Haruna Tukur
SARKIN ADAR KOFAR ATIKU
Chairman: Muhassin Awwal Jigara
SARKIN ZAMFARA ‘B’
Chairman: Ahmad Inuwa
GAGI ‘A’
Chairman: Bello Garba
GAGI ‘B’
Chairman: Sanusi Shehu
TUDUN WADA ‘A’
Chairman: Bashiru Tukur
TUDUN WADA ‘B’
Chairman: Shamsudden Muhammad Garba
GAGI ‘C’
Chairman: Sanusi Abubakar
GUDU LOCAL GOVERNMENT
GWAZANGE/BOTO WARD
Chairman: Abdullahi Mainasara
CHILAS/MAKUYA WARD
Chairman: Sa’idu Dari
MARAKE WARD
Chairman: Bala Magaji
BALLE WARD
Chairman: Garba Danado
K/SARKI WARD
Chairman: Abubakar Adamu
KURDULA WARD
Chairman: Ibrahim Kurdula
TULLUN DOYA WARD
Chairman: Ya’u Umaru
AWULKITI WARD
Chairman: Ahmad Abubakar
KARFEN CHANA WARD
Chairman: Dahiru Usman
BACHAKA WARD
432 Nura Salihu
WURNO LOCAL GOVERNMENT
DIMBISO WARD
Chairman: Buhunkasa Isa
KWARGABA WARD
Chairman: Malam Umar
KWASARE/SISAWA WARD
Chairman: Hamza Sisawa
ACHIDA WARD
Chairman: Aminu Shehu
ALKAMMU/GYAL-GYAL WARD
Chairman: Abubakar Shehu
LAHODU/GIDAN BANGO WARD
Chairman: Bawa Boss
CHACHO/MARNONA WARD
Chairman: Abu Chacho
MARAFA WARD
Chairman: Mu’azu Amadu
DINAWA WARD
Chairman: Ummaru Baji
TUNGA WARD
Chairman: Bashiru Musa
BINJI LOCAL GOVERNMENT
BINJI WARD
Chairman: Mu’azu Dan Haji
BUNKARI WARD
Chairman: Aliyu Mairodu
MAIKULKI WARD
Chairman: Bello Teacher
SORON YAMMA WARD
Chairman: Hon. Dangi Kura
INNAME WARD
Chairman: Jabbi Muhammad
SORON GABAS WARD
Chairman: Abubakar Aliyu
SAMAMA WARD
Chairman: Danladi Liman
JAMALI WARD
Chairman: Alhaji Nabunkari
BODINGA LOCAL GOVERNMENT
BODINGA/TAUMA WARD
Chairman: Junaidu Muhammad
SIFAWA/LUKUYAWA WARD
Chairman: Abubakar Mode
DANCHADI WARD
Chairman: Musa Dan Maihali
DARHELA/BADAU WARD
Chairman: Kabiru Bala
DINGYADI/BADAWA
Chairman: Rilwanu Muhammad
TULLUWA/KULAFASA
Chairman: Abubakar Isah
JIRGA-MAZANGARI KAURAR MIYO WARD
Chairman: Mansur Umar
BAGARAWA WARD
Chairman: Nasiru Musa
BANGI/DABAGA WARD
Chairman: Ayuba Bello
KWACIYAR LALLE WARD
Chairman: Sama’ila Bello
TAKATUKU/MADORAWA WARD
Chairman: Babamgida Alhaji
WAMAKKO LOCAL GOVERNMENT
KAURA/GEDAWA WARD
Chairman: Haruna Buba
WAMAKKO WARD
Chairman: Usman Sara
GWAMATSE WARD
Chairman: Gazali Abubakar
ARKILLA WARD
Chairman: Abubakar Mai Samari
KALAMBAINA/GYARAFSHI WARD
Chairman: Abubakar Dandare
GUMBI/WAJAKE WARD
Chairman: Faruku Aliyu Chairman
BADO/KASARAWA WARD
Chairman: Mustapha Muhammad Kasarawa
DUNDAYE GUMBURAWA WARD
Chairman: Yusuf Bawa
GIDAN BUBA/ GIDAN YERO WARD
Chairman: Monde Julli
GIDAN KAYA/ GIDAN HAMIDU WARD
Chairman: Liman Gidado
GWADABAWA LOCAL GOVERNMENT
ATAKWANYO WARD
Chairman: Ummaru Abacha
GWADABAWA WARD
Chairman: Habibu Abubakar
TAMBAGARKA WARD
Chairman: Ibrahim Chiso
MAMMANDE WARD
Chairman: Malam Shehu
GIDAN KAYA WARD
Chairman: Jamilu A Umar
GIGANE WARD
Chairman: Mashkur Adamu
ASARA WARD
Chairman: Haruna Nahantsi
MAMMANSUKA WARD
Chairman: Muhammad Almu
CHIMOLA WARD
Chairman: Hassan Aliyu
SALAME WARD
Chairman: Abdullahi Kiliya
HUCHI WARD
Chairman: Shehu Ummaru
TAMBUWAL LOCAL GOVERNMENT
TAMBUWAL/SHINFIIRI WARD
Chairman: Dan Boyi
DOGONDAJI/SALA WARD
Chairman: Zabo Sala Sala
BAGIDA/LIKINGO
Chairman: Umma Kanau
SAIDA/GOSHE WARD
Chairman: Hassan Bawa
SANYINNA WARD
Chairman: Bello Aliyu
BASHIRE/MAIKADA WARD
Chairman: Umar Aliyu Gunzu
FAGA/ALASAN WARD
Chairman: Mani Commander
JABO/KAGARA WARD
Chairman: Shehu Muhammad
BAKAYA/SABON BIRNI WARD
Chairman: Alhaji Musa Romo
ROMO/KAYA WARD
Chairman: Sarki Aljani
BARKEJI/NABAGUDA WARD
Chairman: Alhaji Zaki Barkeji
ISA LOCAL GOVERNMENT
ISA SOUTH WARD
Chairman: Ibrahim Abdullahi
ISA NORTH WARD
Chairman: Tajo Sulaiman
TSABRE WARD
Chairman: Maiturare Audu
TOZAI WARD
Chairman: Abdullahi Yunusa
TIDIBALE WARD
Chairman: Mubarak Iliya
BARGAJA WARD
Chairman: Yusuf Garba
GORONYO LOCAL GOVERNMENT
GORONYO WARD
Chairman: Ibrahim Umar S/Noma
RIMAWA WARD
Chairman: Abubakar Rimawa
SHINAKA WARD
Chairman: Muddaha Yaro
BOYEKAI WARD
Chairman: Abubakar Boyekai
KWAKWAZO WARD
Chairman: Abdullahi Kwakwzo
BIRJINGO WARD
Chairman: Adamu Jan Biri
GIYAWA WARD
Chairman: Alhaji Hassan
GORAU/TAKAKUME WARD
Chairman: Isiya Garba
KAGARA WARD
Chairman: Buda Kagara
KOYIJO WARD
Chairman: Muddaha Koyijo
SABON GARIN DOLE WARD
Chairman: Abdullahi Sabon Garindole
SABON BIRNI LOCAL GOVERNMENT
SABON BIRNI EAST WARD
Chairman: Isah Yade
SABON BIRNI WEST
Chairman: Sada Muhammad
TANGAZA LOCAL GOVERNMENT
MOGONHO WARD
Chairman: Abubakar Malami
SUTTI/KWARAKAFA WARD
Chairman: Mani S Aski
TANGAZA WARD
Chairman: Amadu Ya’u
SAKKWAI WARD
Chairman: Abubakar Dan Saka
GIDAN MADI WARD
Chairman: Garba Soja
KALANJENI WARD
Chairman: Abu Maikudi
KWACCHARU WARD
Chairman: Mani Umaru
RAKA WARD
Chairman: Kakale Raka
RUWA WURI WARD
Chairman: Abubakar Iro
SALEWA WARD
Chairman: Halilu Muhammad
RABAH LOCAL GOVERNMENT
GANDI WARD
Chairman: Shehu Marafa Gandi
YARTSAKKUWA WARD
Chairman: Sulaiman Abubakar
KURYA WARD
Chairman: Bilyaminu Lauwali
GWADDODI WARD
Chairman: Aliyu Sani
GIDAN BUWAI
Chairman: Hassan Muhammad
KWARE LOCAL GOVERNMENT
BASANSAN WARD
Chairman: Abdullahi Magatakarda
MALLAMAWA/TUNGA WARD
Chairman: Ibrahim Salisu
GANDU WARD
Chairman: Nasiru Bello
HAMMA’ALI WARD
Chairman: Abu Wanzam
G/RUGGA
Chairman: Isuhu Shala
S/BIRNI WARD
Chairman: Alti Namadina
KWARE WARD
Chairman: Murtala Aliyu
BANKANU/RIJIYAR KADE
Chairman: Hashimu Haske
TSAKI/WALAKAYE
Chairman: Bala Muhammad
DURBAWA WARD
Chairman: Aliyu Sada Durbawa
KABANGA WARD
Chairman: Mu’azu Ibrahim
DANGE/SHUNI LOCAL GOVERNMENT
RUGAR GIDADO WARD
Chairman: Na’abu Umar
RUDU/AMANAWA WARD
Chairman: Alhaji Ataye
TUNTUBE/TSEFE WARD
Chairman: Namadina Kwannawa
RIKINA WARD
Chairman: Hon Zayyanu Muhammad
SHUNI WARD
Chairman: Babangi Garba
WABABE WARD
Chairman: Muhammadu Abubakar
KEBBE LOCAL GOVERNMENT
KEBBE EAST WARD
Chairman: Abdullahi M Umar
KEBBE WEST WARD
Chairman: Manu Murtala
MARGAI ‘A’
Chairman: Dan Malam Abdullahi
MARGAI ‘A’
Chairman: Buhari Ummaru
SHAGARI LOCAL GOVERNMENT
SHAGARI WARD
Chairman: Mukhtar Bala Shagari
LAMBARA WARD (008)
Chairman: Abubakar Muhammad
KAMBAMA WARD
Chairman: Kasimu Sahabi Kambama
KAJIJI WARD (007)
Chairman: Aliyu Modi Kajiji
SANYINNAWAL WARD
Chairman: Umar Ibrahim
MANDAIRA WARD
Chairman: Bello Ige
DANDIN MAHE WARD (001)
Chairman: Malam Yusuf Mailemu
HORO WARD (002)
1 Dahiru Makera
JAREDI WARD (004)
Chairman: Musa Ladan Jarede
GANGAN WARD (006)
Chairman: Sa’idu Harawa
YABO LOCAL GOVERNMENT
BINGAJI WARD
Chairman: Tukur Danjaji
FAKKA WARD
Chairman: Rufa’i Manager
TORANKAWA WARD
Chairman: Muhammad Danda S/Fawa
KILGORI WARD
Chairman: Aliyu S/Fawa
B/RUWA WARD
Chairman: Ummaru Ando
ILLELA LOCAL GOVERNMENT
ILLELA WARD
Chairman: Nasiru Umar